51 Halwill Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Halwill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $345,142, approximately $225 per square foot. 51 Halwill Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $278,000 | $50,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $278,000 | $50,000 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $7,321 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $6,568 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $6,204 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $145,400 | $22,800 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,400 | $22,800 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,400 | $22,800 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map