51 Harvey Mill Rd Lee, NH 03861
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Harvey Mill Rd, Lee, NH 03861 and is currently estimated at $605,550, approximately $279 per square foot. 51 Harvey Mill Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,331 | $410,400 | $206,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $10,576 | $410,400 | $206,000 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $9,698 | $410,400 | $206,000 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $8,914 | $410,400 | $206,000 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $8,934 | $410,400 | $206,000 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $7,771 | $243,900 | $88,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $7,258 | $230,500 | $88,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $230,500 | $88,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $6,901 | $230,500 | $88,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $230,500 | $88,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $6,567 | $224,500 | $83,000 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $224,500 | $83,000 | $141,500 |
| 2012 | $6,716 | $224,300 | $83,000 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map