51 Summerview Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,656 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Summerview Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $459,164, approximately $186 per square foot. 51 Summerview Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $390,000 | $67,000 | $323,000 |
| 2024 | $8,282 | $390,000 | $67,000 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $7,718 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $7,219 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $7,080 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $6,075 | $199,000 | $36,800 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,000 | $36,800 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,000 | $36,800 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map