511 Leda Ln Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,433,946 - $1,610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Leda Ln, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,537,487, approximately $775 per square foot. 511 Leda Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Dautrich Dennis K and Dautrich Lucy R
Bought by
Dautrich Dennis K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dautrich Dennis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $590,659 | $396,987 | $193,672 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $579,078 | $389,203 | $189,875 |
| 2023 | $6,842 | $567,724 | $381,572 | $186,152 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $556,593 | $374,091 | $182,502 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $545,680 | $366,756 | $178,924 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $529,497 | $355,879 | $173,618 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $519,115 | $348,901 | $170,214 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $498,958 | $335,353 | $163,605 |
| 2015 | $5,859 | $491,464 | $330,316 | $161,148 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $481,838 | $323,846 | $157,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map