512 E Chalynn Cir Orange, CA 92866
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Chalynn Cir, Orange, CA 92866. 512 E Chalynn Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $290,707 | $215,626 | $75,081 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $285,007 | $211,398 | $73,609 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $279,419 | $207,253 | $72,166 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $273,941 | $203,190 | $70,751 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $268,570 | $199,206 | $69,364 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $265,817 | $197,164 | $68,653 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $260,605 | $193,298 | $67,307 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $255,496 | $189,508 | $65,988 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $250,487 | $185,792 | $64,695 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $245,576 | $182,149 | $63,427 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $241,888 | $179,413 | $62,475 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $237,150 | $175,898 | $61,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map