5128 E Sundance Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $495,247 - $533,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5128 E Sundance Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $514,062, approximately $260 per square foot. 5128 E Sundance Ln is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Housewright Jordan Z
Bought by
Housewright Jordan Z and Housewright Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,500
Outstanding Balance
$252,477
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Housewright Jordan Z
Bought by
Houserwrihgt Jordan Z and Houserwrihgt Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,794
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housewright Jordan Z | -- | Monument Title Ins Inc | |
| Housewright Jordan Z | -- | Monument Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Houserwrihgt Jordan Z | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy | |
| Housewright Jordan Z | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Housewright Jordan Z | $284,500 | |
| Closed | Housewright Jordan Z | $289,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $273,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $257,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $270,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $276,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $371,900 | $87,000 | $284,900 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $345,600 | $80,600 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $318,300 | $77,700 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $263,300 | $70,600 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $648 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map