513 Clover Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Clover Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $450,539, approximately $281 per square foot. 513 Clover Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Rosas Esther and Luna Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,206
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Saulsbury Erik M and Saulsbury Dana
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc and Aames Funding Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,206
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Dinicola Maurice V and Dinicola Angela C
Bought by
Saulsbury Erik M and Saulsbury Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Victor M and Reyes Corrie L
Bought by
Dinicola Maurice V and Dinicola Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Reyes Victor M and Reyes Corrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,350
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Aragon Nina and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,350
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Esther | $226,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Accredited Home Lenders Inc | $263,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Saulsbury Erik M | $385,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Dinicola Maurice V | $291,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Reyes Victor M | $112,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $102,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosas Esther | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saulsbury Erik M | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinicola Maurice V | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Victor M | $111,350 | |
| Closed | Saulsbury Erik M | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $296,839 | $144,478 | $152,361 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $291,020 | $141,646 | $149,374 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $285,315 | $138,869 | $146,446 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $279,722 | $136,147 | $143,575 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $274,238 | $133,478 | $140,760 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $271,427 | $132,110 | $139,317 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $266,106 | $129,520 | $136,586 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $260,889 | $126,981 | $133,908 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $255,775 | $124,492 | $131,283 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $236,000 | $70,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $218,500 | $35,000 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map