513 S Devon Rd Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $877,178 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 S Devon Rd, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $964,545, approximately $763 per square foot. 513 S Devon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Overpeck Scott A and Overpeck Shannon R
Bought by
Overpeck Shannon R and Overpeck Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,399
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Eidson Ricky Louis and Eidson Alicia
Bought by
Overpeck Scott Alan and Overpeck Shannon Reanee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,399
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Eidson Ricky L and Eidson Deborah S
Bought by
Eidson Ricky L and Eidson Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overpeck Shannon R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Overpeck Scott Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Eidson Ricky L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overpeck Shannon R | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eidson Ricky L | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $256,472 | $178,782 | $77,690 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $251,444 | $175,277 | $76,167 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $246,514 | $171,840 | $74,674 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $241,681 | $168,471 | $73,210 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $236,943 | $165,168 | $71,775 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $234,514 | $163,474 | $71,040 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $229,916 | $160,268 | $69,648 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $225,408 | $157,125 | $68,283 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $220,989 | $154,044 | $66,945 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $216,656 | $151,023 | $65,633 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $213,402 | $148,754 | $64,648 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $209,222 | $145,840 | $63,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map