524 S Crest Rd Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $830,472 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 S Crest Rd, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $921,118, approximately $729 per square foot. 524 S Crest Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Boscia Deborah C
Bought by
Deborah C Boscia Living Trust and Boscia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Licari Frank R and Licari Linda J
Bought by
Boscia Richard S and Boscia Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah C Boscia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boscia Richard S | $159,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boscia Richard S | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $267,057 | $183,458 | $83,599 |
| 2024 | $468 | $261,821 | $179,861 | $81,960 |
| 2023 | $538 | $256,688 | $176,335 | $80,353 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $251,655 | $172,877 | $78,778 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $246,721 | $169,487 | $77,234 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $244,192 | $167,749 | $76,443 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $239,404 | $164,459 | $74,945 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $234,710 | $161,234 | $73,476 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $230,108 | $158,072 | $72,036 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $225,597 | $154,973 | $70,624 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $222,209 | $152,645 | $69,564 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $217,857 | $149,655 | $68,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map