5134 SE 31st St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5134 SE 31st St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $407,512, approximately $404 per square foot. 5134 SE 31st St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Glenn
Bought by
Glenn & Patricia Anderson Revocable Living Tr and Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn & Patricia Anderson Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $194,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $188,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $183,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $172,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $167,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |