514 Avocado Cir Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $356,651
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Avocado Cir, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $349,913, approximately $264 per square foot. 514 Avocado Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Santos Jenny D Sanchez and Hernandez Edwin Oscar
Bought by
Santos Jenny D Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,236
Outstanding Balance
$128,936
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Fha Attorney Services Llc
Bought by
Santos Jenny D and Hernandez Edwin Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Fha Attorney Services Llc
Bought by
Fha Attorney Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Santos Jenny D Sanchez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Suncoast Schools Fed Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Foltyn Mark P
Bought by
Peters Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,612
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Jenny D Sanchez | -- | Inspire Closing Services | |
| Santos Jenny D | $158,000 | Peer Title Inc | |
| Fha Attorney Services Llc | -- | All Real Estate Title Soluti | |
| Santos Jenny D Sanchez | $89,100 | -- | |
| Suncoast Schools Fed Credit Union | -- | -- | |
| Peters Christine L | -- | -- | |
| Peters Christine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Jenny D Sanchez | $149,236 | |
| Closed | Santos Jenny D | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Christine L | $29,612 | |
| Closed | Fha Attorney Services Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $184,755 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $179,548 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $174,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $169,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $164,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $162,043 | $37,080 | $124,963 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $160,109 | $33,372 | $126,737 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $155,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $109,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $94,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $85,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $77,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,761 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map