514 E Lake Ave Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $570,642 - $676,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E Lake Ave, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $625,411, approximately $539 per square foot. 514 E Lake Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Enrique Hernandez
Bought by
Hernandez Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,100
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Alice C
Bought by
Hernandez Alice C and Hernandez Enrique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Teresa C and Hernandez Alice C
Bought by
Hernandez Alice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Enrique | -- | Unisource | |
| Hernandez Alice C | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Alice C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Enrique | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $54,486 | $24,131 | $30,355 |
| 2023 | $663 | $52,370 | $23,194 | $29,176 |
| 2022 | $648 | $51,344 | $22,740 | $28,604 |
| 2021 | $633 | $50,338 | $22,294 | $28,044 |
| 2020 | $624 | $49,822 | $22,066 | $27,756 |
| 2019 | $611 | $48,844 | $21,632 | $27,212 |
| 2018 | $594 | $47,886 | $21,208 | $26,678 |
| 2017 | $586 | $46,947 | $20,792 | $26,155 |
| 2016 | $569 | $46,026 | $20,384 | $25,642 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $45,335 | $20,078 | $25,257 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $44,447 | $19,685 | $24,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map