5140 E El Roble St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,197 - $1,659,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5140 E El Roble St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,445,549, approximately $787 per square foot. 5140 E El Roble St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Vanleuven James N and Van Leuven Family Trust
Bought by
Vanleuven William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanleuven William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $140,905 | $59,294 | $81,611 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $138,143 | $58,132 | $80,011 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $135,436 | $56,993 | $78,443 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $132,781 | $55,876 | $76,905 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $130,179 | $54,781 | $75,398 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $128,845 | $54,220 | $74,625 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $126,319 | $53,157 | $73,162 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $123,843 | $52,115 | $71,728 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $119,037 | $50,093 | $68,944 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $117,250 | $49,341 | $67,909 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $114,954 | $48,375 | $66,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map