NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5141 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
996 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $233,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,847 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2022

Don’t miss out on this 3bed Ranch home in Starpoint Districts! Sitting on 1.2 acres on a quiet rd. Updated kitchen with backsplash solid surface counters and ceramic tile flooring. Hard wood flooring through out with a wood burning fireplace in living room. Updated bath and 3 spacious bedroom. Enjoy your covered concrete back patio viewing 1.2 acres of land. Whole house generator. 2022 A/C unit. 2021 sump pump with water back up. 2018 shed for added storage. Delayed showings until 10/1 9am. OFFERS due on 10/4 5pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Zito

Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc. License #10401299911 Listed on: 09/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Lannon

Listing by Great Lakes Real Estate Inc. License #10401337168

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x500

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 996 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293200-136-004-0002-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,550

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys
  • Directions: Turn east off Campbell onto Mapleton, house on left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.2
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint
  • Ninth Grade High School: Starpoint High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Starpoint Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293200-136-004-0002-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4550.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Starpoint Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2022
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
$34,000
17.09%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$273,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2017
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Tabone Leonard J
Bought by
Park Cheri

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sutton Jamey T $233,000 Old Republic National Title
Connor Patrick J $145,000 None Available
Park Cheri $92,000 Gregory Pope
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Connor Patrick J $137,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $233,000 +17.1% $234 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 For Sale $199,000 +37.2% $200 / Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Price Changed $149,900 +3.5% $151 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 For Sale $144,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,642 $118,900 $22,500 $96,400
2024 $4,642 $118,900 $22,500 $96,400
2023 $4,764 $118,900 $22,500 $96,400
2022 $4,223 $110,000 $22,500 $87,500
2021 $4,283 $110,000 $22,500 $87,500
2020 $4,312 $110,000 $22,500 $87,500
2019 $3,394 $110,000 $22,500 $87,500
2018 $4,119 $110,000 $22,500 $87,500
2017 $3,394 $110,000 $22,500 $87,500
2016 $3,338 $110,000 $22,500 $87,500
2015 -- $110,000 $22,500 $87,500
2014 -- $110,000 $22,500 $87,500

MLS Number: B1435816

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293200-136-004-0002-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.