NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5165 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,238 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2013

Last sale price $107,980 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,836 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2013

Located in Starpoint School district this 3 bedroom home sits on a half acre. Private back yard with view of woods across the street. The floor plan flows nicley for any family. All the bedrooms are good size with ample closet space. Great hardwood floors though out. Large bay window in living room lets in the ligt and nice view. THe furnace and central air are 3 years old. There is a hook up for a generator. Great price for the area. Don't wait to make your appointment to view it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Taylor

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40TA0630904 Listed on: 09/04/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x250
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 293200-136-004-0002-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,642

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Rural Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: N Canal to Mapleton or Campbell blvd to Mapleton
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Starpoint
  • Ninth Grade High School: Starpoint High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Starpoint Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293200-136-004-0002-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X250
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3642.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fricano Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2012
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Sherk Kenneth R
Bought by
Grimaldi Matthew G and Marusewski Michelle S
Seller's Agent
Shirley Taylor
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Loren Horwitz
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$127,000
Sold Price
$107,980
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,020
-14.98%
Current Estimated Value
$272,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grimaldi Matthew G $107,980 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Grimaldi Matthew G $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2013 03/13/13 Sold $107,980 -15.0% $87 / Sq Ft
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $127,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,587 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2024 $4,587 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2023 $4,707 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2022 $4,493 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2021 $4,558 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2020 $4,029 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2019 $3,650 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2018 $3,778 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2017 $3,650 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2016 $3,591 $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2015 -- $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
2014 -- $117,400 $17,600 $99,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B415820

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293200-136-004-0002-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.