NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5191 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2016

Last sale price $158,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,651 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Fantastic maintenance free ranch in Starpoint school district!! Updates since 2007: Vinyl siding, roof shingles, replacement windows, new front porch, remodeled kitchen and bathroom. Other features include hardwood floors, Trane high efficiency furnace & central air, attached 1.5 car garage, shed, rear patio, new septic system (2013), glass block windows, 6 panel doors, hot water tank (2012), fantastic landscaping and private rear yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Anderson

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40AN0495470 Listed on: 05/05/2016

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Snyder

Listing by Hooper Realty License #10401274776

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x250
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 293200-136-004-0002-027-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,311

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Rural Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Campbell Blvd to Mapleton Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293200-136-004-0002-027-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X250
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3311.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
5.4%
Current Estimated Value
$244,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$136,650
Outstanding Balance
$106,698
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,346

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Keller Danielle M
Bought by
Collins Justin G and Collins Jessica L
Seller's Agent
Rachel Adams
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Robert Anderson
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$129,476
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stana Diana L $158,000 None Available
Collins Justin G $132,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Keller Nicholas $98,300 Robert W Jr Grimm
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stana Diana L $136,650
Previous Owner Collins Justin G $129,476
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Sold $158,000 +5.4% $152 / Sq Ft
05/05/2016 05/05/16 For Sale $149,900 +13.6% $144 / Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Sold $132,000 -2.1% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2013 06/22/13 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2013 05/29/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,188 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2024 $4,188 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2023 $4,296 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2022 $4,099 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2021 $4,157 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2020 $4,185 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2019 $3,916 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2018 $4,119 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2017 $3,916 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2016 $3,221 $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2015 -- $106,600 $17,600 $89,000
2014 -- $106,600 $17,600 $89,000

MLS Number: B498869

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293200-136-004-0002-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.