NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5147 Blank Rd Hemlock, NY 14466

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $511,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,827 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2015

Last sale price $220,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,086 / mo

219 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.95 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

***VIEWS! VIEWS! VIEWS!*** BETTER THAN NEW! 4 bedroom, 2 1⁄2 bath COMPLETELY UPDATED COLONIAL on PRIVATE 10.95 WOODED ACRES! Views of Hemlock Lake from rear of lot! Direct access to Lake via trails, property backs to state land! NEW stainless/granite kitchen with generous dinette and access to expansive deck! Fireplaced Great room! 1st floor laundry! ALL bathrooms have granite! ALL NEW FLOORING! BRAND NEW WINDOWS THROUGHOUT! FRESHLY PAINTED! NEW furnace & A/C! NEW 50 year architectural roof (tear off) 3 1⁄2 car attached end load garage! WALKOUT BASEMENT! THIS IS A 10+++! MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Holmes

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HO0744414 Listed on: 10/30/2014

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Ryan

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40RY1012585

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,241

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 10.95 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 172x1628
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,827 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 243489-093-000-0001-026-042-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,241

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

10.95 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Views, Wooded
  • Directions: From Commercial St go left onto Cleary Rd, right onto Blank Rd
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Great Room, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.95
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 243489-093-000-0001-026-042-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 172X1628
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6241.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2014
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-8.3%
Current Estimated Value
$440,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
The County Of Livingston
Bought by
Sharp Matthew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Chabot Ronald
Bought by
Rague Bethany

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
French Edward A $220,000 --
Sharp Matthew $77,000 --
Rague Bethany -- Robert Presutti
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Sold $220,000 -8.3% $120 / Sq Ft
06/06/2015 06/06/15 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 For Sale $239,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,849 $291,000 $37,300 $253,700
2024 $8,843 $291,000 $37,300 $253,700
2023 $8,406 $291,000 $37,300 $253,700
2022 $8,232 $291,000 $37,300 $253,700
2021 $8,332 $242,200 $30,200 $212,000
2020 $8,294 $242,200 $30,200 $212,000
2019 $8,093 $242,200 $30,200 $212,000
2018 $8,093 $242,200 $30,200 $212,000
2017 $8,036 $235,400 $30,200 $205,200
2016 $7,948 $235,400 $30,200 $205,200
2015 -- $185,400 $30,200 $155,200
2014 -- $185,400 $30,200 $155,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R261014

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 243489-093-000-0001-026-042-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.