5153 E Sequoia Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $515,024 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5153 E Sequoia Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $535,006, approximately $172 per square foot. 5153 E Sequoia Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Empey Gile and Empey Mckinzie
Bought by
Hair Spencer R and Hair Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,967
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Fieldstone Silverlake Llc
Bought by
Empey Gile and Empey Mckenzie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,636
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hair Spencer R | -- | Oasis Title Llc | |
| Empey Gile | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hair Spencer R | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Empey Gile | $283,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $270,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $247,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $255,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $271,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $362,600 | $89,100 | $273,500 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $336,900 | $82,500 | $254,400 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $300,700 | $79,500 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $272,500 | $72,300 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $663 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map