Seller's Agent in 2018
Ronda Pollock
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 442-0928
16 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,751 - $365,000
Beautiful, move-in ready 4 bed, 3 full bath home in popular Meadows at Sugar Grove with neutral decor and upgraded finishes.
Convenient Plainfield location! Home features include: great rm w/fplc, bkfst room, & kitchen w/large island and SS appliances that stay. Main floor bdrm & full bath perfect for guest room or in law area. Master suite w/tray ceiling, his & her WIC's, dbl sinks w/granite, and tiled shower. Two additional bdrms up, w/WIC's, full bath w/granite, loft, and upstairs laundry room. Spacious back patio and oversized 2 car garage. Lovely views of the pond located just across the street. Community includes: clubhouse, park, pool, and playground!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14027391 Listed on: 03/10/2018
Co-Listed By
Carri Getz
Last Buyer's Agent
Pat Watkins
Mike Watkins Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuen David W | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Melanie E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuen David W | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Melanie E | $180,882 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2018 03/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2018 03/11/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2018 03/10/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | +22.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $186,690 | -1.7% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | Price Changed | $189,995 | -1.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Price Changed | $193,005 | +1.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Price Changed | $191,005 | +1.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | For Sale | $189,005 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $326,000 | $61,300 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $313,900 | $61,300 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $275,300 | $53,300 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $257,900 | $51,200 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $227,200 | $48,300 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $213,600 | $48,300 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $200,300 | $44,700 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $197,600 | $44,700 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $192,100 | $42,200 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $185,600 | $42,200 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $181,800 | $41,400 | $140,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ronda Pollock
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 442-0928
16 in this area
144 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Carri Getz
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Pat Watkins
Mike Watkins Real Estate Group
Z
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Zachary Baxter
Tomorrow Realty, Inc.
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Janice Beltz
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Peggy Deakyne
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21550477
APN: 32-15-04-244-008.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.