516 Canfield Ct Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Canfield Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $697,470, approximately $302 per square foot. 516 Canfield Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Kao Mei Ying
Bought by
Silva Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Sonia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $423,116 | $137,965 | $285,151 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $406,687 | $132,608 | $274,079 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $398,713 | $130,008 | $268,705 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $390,896 | $127,459 | $263,437 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $386,889 | $126,153 | $260,736 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $379,304 | $123,680 | $255,624 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $371,867 | $121,255 | $250,612 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $364,577 | $118,878 | $245,699 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $357,430 | $116,548 | $240,882 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $345,167 | $112,550 | $232,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map