525 Coleman Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $657,232 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Coleman Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $672,558, approximately $363 per square foot. 525 Coleman Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Todaro William N and Todaro Donna I
Bought by
Todaro William N and Todaro Donna I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Voehl John D and Voehl Pamela J
Bought by
Todaro William N and Todaro Donna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todaro William N | -- | None Available | |
| Todaro William N | $165,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Todaro William N | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $277,116 | $100,765 | $176,351 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $266,357 | $96,853 | $169,504 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $261,135 | $94,954 | $166,181 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $256,016 | $93,093 | $162,923 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $253,392 | $92,139 | $161,253 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $248,425 | $90,333 | $158,092 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $243,555 | $88,562 | $154,993 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $238,780 | $86,826 | $151,954 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $234,099 | $85,124 | $148,975 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $226,068 | $82,204 | $143,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map