517 Bluff Rd Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Bluff Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $261,000, approximately $241 per square foot. 517 Bluff Rd is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Graves Kenneth and Graves Kathy
Bought by
Graves Jacob Stiner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Whitt J P J and Whitt Mary
Bought by
Graves Kenneth and Graves Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Jacob Stiner | -- | -- | |
| Graves Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $20,600 | $10,600 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $484 | $20,600 | $10,600 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $484 | $20,600 | $10,600 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $473 | $20,600 | $10,600 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $473 | $20,600 | $10,600 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $484 | $20,600 | $10,600 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $484 | $17,300 | $9,750 | $7,550 |
| 2018 | $419 | $17,300 | $9,750 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $419 | $17,300 | $9,750 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $419 | $17,300 | $9,750 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | $368 | $17,300 | $9,750 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $368 | $14,701 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map