518 Laurel Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Laurel Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $345,293, approximately $320 per square foot. 518 Laurel Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Leslie and Sullivan Robin
Bought by
Sullivan Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Leslie
Bought by
Sullivan Robin and Sullivan Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Center State Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Leslie and Durbin Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2002
Sold by
Seabright Nyle and Estate Of Ruth E Werthmann
Bought by
Center State Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Leslie | $105,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sullivan Robin | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sullivan Leslie | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Center State Enterprises Inc | $125,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Leslie | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Robin | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Leslie | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Center State Enterprises Inc | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $249,093 | $65,166 | $183,927 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $244,210 | $63,889 | $180,321 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $239,423 | $62,637 | $176,786 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $234,729 | $61,409 | $173,320 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $230,127 | $60,205 | $169,922 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $227,768 | $59,588 | $168,180 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $223,303 | $58,420 | $164,883 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $202,500 | $115,000 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $147,500 | $80,000 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $140,000 | $40,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $121,000 | $26,500 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $999 | $91,500 | $20,000 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map