413 Bennett Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Bennett Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $273,087, approximately $285 per square foot. 413 Bennett Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Tr 2005-4
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rone Riley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2007
Sold by
Centeno Roberto and Rodriguez Aurora
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Centano Irma Ortiz
Bought by
Centano Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Stowers Joseph
Bought by
Taboa Casamero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,908
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Susan and Stowers Joseph E
Bought by
Stowers Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Wright Donald F
Bought by
Wright Donald F and Wright Josie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,540
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Rone Riley | $65,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $228,949 | None Available | |
| Centano Roberto | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Centeno Roberto | $272,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Taboa Casamero | $146,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stowers Joseph | $25,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wright Donald F | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Centeno Roberto | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taboa Casamero | $147,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowers Joseph | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Donald F | $47,540 | |
| Closed | Centeno Roberto | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $83,689 | $45,064 | $38,625 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $82,049 | $44,181 | $37,868 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $80,441 | $43,315 | $37,126 |
| 2022 | $986 | $78,865 | $42,466 | $36,399 |
| 2021 | $932 | $77,320 | $41,634 | $35,686 |
| 2020 | $948 | $76,529 | $41,208 | $35,321 |
| 2019 | $927 | $75,029 | $40,400 | $34,629 |
| 2018 | $886 | $73,558 | $39,608 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $866 | $72,117 | $38,832 | $33,285 |
| 2016 | $851 | $70,704 | $38,071 | $32,633 |
| 2015 | $839 | $69,643 | $37,500 | $32,143 |
| 2014 | $746 | $68,280 | $36,766 | $31,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map