541 Laurel Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,570 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Laurel Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $368,893, approximately $295 per square foot. 541 Laurel Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2026
Sold by
Mendizabal Mora and Pineda Lesvia V
Bought by
Lesbia Violeta Mendizabal Mora Living Trust and Mora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Pineda Lesvia V
Bought by
Pineda Lesvia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Pineda Julio S
Bought by
Pineda Lesvia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesbia Violeta Mendizabal Mora Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pineda Lesvia V | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Pineda Lesvia V | $10,454 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Lesvia V | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Lesvia V | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $100,532 | $33,835 | $66,697 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $98,562 | $33,172 | $65,390 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $96,630 | $32,522 | $64,108 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $94,736 | $31,885 | $62,851 |
| 2021 | $939 | $92,879 | $31,260 | $61,619 |
| 2020 | $957 | $91,928 | $30,940 | $60,988 |
| 2019 | $933 | $90,127 | $30,334 | $59,793 |
| 2018 | $887 | $88,361 | $29,740 | $58,621 |
| 2017 | $864 | $86,629 | $29,157 | $57,472 |
| 2016 | $846 | $84,932 | $28,586 | $56,346 |
| 2015 | $833 | $83,657 | $28,157 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $819 | $82,019 | $27,606 | $54,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map