5183 Homestead Place Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $627,745
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5183 Homestead Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $600,186, approximately $408 per square foot. 5183 Homestead Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Barba Horacio
Bought by
Hernandez Genaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,908
Outstanding Balance
$103,398
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$496,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Debarba Norma Buenrostro
Bought by
Barba Horacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Duong Nam Thi and Van Truong Tai
Bought by
Barba Horacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Genaro | $160,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Barba Horacio | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Barba Horacio | $435,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Genaro | $154,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Barba Horacio | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $204,969 | $64,049 | $140,920 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $197,012 | $61,563 | $135,449 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $193,150 | $60,356 | $132,794 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $189,364 | $59,173 | $130,191 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $187,424 | $58,567 | $128,857 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $183,750 | $57,419 | $126,331 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $180,148 | $56,294 | $123,854 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $176,617 | $55,191 | $121,426 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $173,155 | $54,109 | $119,046 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $170,556 | $53,298 | $117,258 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $167,217 | $52,255 | $114,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map