52 James Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $898,091
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 James Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $851,523, approximately $361 per square foot. 52 James Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Zevitas Nicholas J
Bought by
Antonopoulos Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1968
Bought by
Zevitas Nicholas J and Zevitas Jennie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonopoulos Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Zevitas Nicholas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $761,600 | $336,200 | $425,400 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $693,900 | $305,700 | $388,200 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $605,600 | $291,100 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $497,400 | $236,700 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $438,500 | $213,200 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $421,900 | $205,000 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $426,000 | $222,100 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $417,500 | $222,100 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $397,100 | $222,100 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $387,000 | $222,100 | $164,900 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $378,100 | $222,100 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $366,300 | $212,500 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map