7 Jeanne Ave Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Jeanne Ave, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $544,249, approximately $494 per square foot. 7 Jeanne Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Zevitas Nicholas J
Bought by
Colgan Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1967
Bought by
Zevitas Nicholas J and Zevitas Jennie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colgan Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Zevitas Nicholas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $417,200 | $202,900 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $392,200 | $184,500 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $343,600 | $175,700 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $279,800 | $142,800 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $241,400 | $128,700 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $232,200 | $123,700 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $224,200 | $123,700 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $210,100 | $123,700 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $202,000 | $123,700 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $196,400 | $123,700 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $192,400 | $123,700 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $173,600 | $104,900 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map