52 Maplevale Dr Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $961,380
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Maplevale Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $853,460, approximately $316 per square foot. 52 Maplevale Dr is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Field Joyce M and Field Family Revocable Trust A
Bought by
Field Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $888,950 | $190,000 | $698,950 |
| 2024 | $60 | $709,600 | $190,000 | $519,600 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $709,600 | $190,000 | $519,600 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $632,600 | $182,500 | $450,100 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $632,600 | $182,500 | $450,100 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $619,000 | $182,500 | $436,500 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $619,000 | $182,500 | $436,500 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $605,900 | $182,500 | $423,400 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $605,900 | $182,500 | $423,400 |
| 2016 | $5,038 | $578,200 | $162,500 | $415,700 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $578,200 | $162,500 | $415,700 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $572,500 | $162,500 | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map