NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $457,570 - $635,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,372 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2018

Last sale price $327,500 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,527 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2018

Two story brick Colonial in magnificent condition. Large front porch. Leaded glass front door and storm (2017) and 8' x 7' slate foyer with guest closet and half-bath off hallway. LR features hdwd floors, crown molding, WBFP. Formal dining room w/ hdwd floors. Newly updated kitchen with quartz counter tops, soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting. FR w/ hdwd floors opens to kitchen w/ eating area. Beautiful gas FP with mantle. Built-in bookshelves, cabinets and sliding glass door to patio. Manicured and fully fenced yard. Lg Master BR w/ en-suite bath and walk-in closet. 3 other bedrooms on 2nd floor. The hall bath has been completely redone w/ granite counter, 2 sinks, soaking tub and shower. AC '16; sump '17; Bilco basement door. Truly turn key condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Daly

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30DA0802229 Listed on: 09/05/2018

Co-Listed By

Diane Safir

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30SA0573000

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Straus

Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC License #10491211091

716 Realty Group WNY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 12,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x170
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Clearfield Pt 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-130-0006-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,667

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: STTR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-204-2294
  • Subdivision Name: Clearfield Pt 02
  • Directions: Hopkins to Red Oak
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2927
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-130-0006-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X170
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6667.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple West Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2018
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Gregory Straus
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$327,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-6.16%
Current Estimated Value
$514,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,764
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,629

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dowling Stephen P $327,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dowling Stephen P $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $327,500 -0.7% $138 / Sq Ft
10/08/2018 10/08/18 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Price Changed $329,900 -1.2% $139 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Price Changed $334,000 -4.3% $141 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Sale $349,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,411 $449,000 $54,000 $395,000
2024 $9,411 $449,000 $54,000 $395,000
2023 $7,871 $231,000 $49,300 $181,700
2022 $7,331 $231,000 $49,300 $181,700
2021 $7,189 $231,000 $49,300 $181,700
2020 $7,061 $231,000 $49,300 $181,700
2019 $4,563 $231,000 $49,300 $181,700
2018 $6,264 $231,000 $49,300 $181,700
2017 $2,820 $231,000 $49,300 $181,700
2016 $6,509 $214,700 $28,300 $186,400
2015 -- $214,700 $28,300 $186,400
2014 -- $214,700 $28,300 $186,400

MLS Number: B1145465

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-130-0006-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.