520 B Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $2,644,000 - $3,969,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$1,190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 B Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $3,384,411, approximately $1,190 per square foot. 520 B Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Mcgill Steven E and Mcgill Joan B
Bought by
Moore Joseph L and Moore Karen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,598
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$3,331,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Harrison Smith Maxine L
Bought by
Mcgill Steven E and Mcgill Joan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Smith Maxine L
Bought by
Harrison Smith Maxine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Smith Russell Henry
Bought by
Smith Russell H and Smith Maxine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Joseph L | $875,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcgill Steven E | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harrison Smith Maxine L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Russell H | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Joseph L | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Steven E | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Russell H | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $556,148 | $333,688 | $222,460 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $514,196 | $308,517 | $205,679 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $524,242 | $314,545 | $209,697 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $524,242 | $314,545 | $209,697 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $501,438 | $300,862 | $200,576 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $469,096 | $281,457 | $187,639 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $460,804 | $276,482 | $184,322 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $490,964 | $285,578 | $205,386 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $503,616 | $293,169 | $210,447 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $493,290 | $223,123 | $270,167 |
| 2015 | $4,446 | $381,217 | $266,851 | $114,366 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $390,908 | $273,635 | $117,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map