520 Cooper Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $705,438 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Cooper Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $715,860, approximately $377 per square foot. 520 Cooper Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Deloris Sue Huyck Living Trust and Gaitan Judy D
Bought by
Toyama Teresa Marie and Toyama Phillip Kenwa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,472
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Huyck Deloris Sue
Bought by
Huyck Deloris Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,958
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toyama Teresa Marie | $670,000 | First American Title | |
| Huyck Deloris Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toyama Teresa Marie | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huyck Deloris Sue | $95,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $683,400 | $204,000 | $479,400 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $227,019 | $69,411 | $157,608 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $222,568 | $68,050 | $154,518 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $218,205 | $66,716 | $151,489 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $215,968 | $66,032 | $149,936 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $211,735 | $64,738 | $146,997 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $207,584 | $63,469 | $144,115 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $203,515 | $62,225 | $141,290 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $199,525 | $61,005 | $138,520 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $196,529 | $60,089 | $136,440 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $192,680 | $58,912 | $133,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map