520 Rolling Acre Dr Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Rolling Acre Dr, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $541,063, approximately $171 per square foot. 520 Rolling Acre Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Roberts Michele E and Roberts David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,678
Outstanding Balance
$220,261
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Diyanni Brothers Inc
Bought by
Westport Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Michele E | $306,000 | Talon Title | |
| Westport Homes Inc | $105,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Michele E | $290,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,603 | $163,270 | $41,630 | $121,640 |
| 2024 | $11,603 | $146,130 | $16,530 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $146,130 | $16,530 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $146,130 | $16,530 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $120,210 | $16,530 | $103,680 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $120,210 | $16,530 | $103,680 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $120,210 | $16,530 | $103,680 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $102,690 | $16,530 | $86,160 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $102,690 | $16,530 | $86,160 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $102,690 | $16,530 | $86,160 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $98,890 | $16,530 | $82,360 |
| 2014 | $705 | $16,530 | $16,530 | $0 |
| 2013 | $705 | $16,530 | $16,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map