5200 Pathways Ave Unit 308 Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $292,345 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Pathways Ave Unit 308, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $296,336, approximately $244 per square foot. 5200 Pathways Ave Unit 308 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Christopher R and Hoffman Craig A
Bought by
Schuveiller Terrence and Schuveiller Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Pathway Development Llc
Bought by
Hoffman David R and Hoffman Joyce M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuveiller Terrence | $295,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Schuveiller Terrence | $295,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Hoffman David R | $224,900 | -- | |
| Hoffman David R | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $302,100 | $1,000 | $301,100 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $270,300 | $1,000 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $248,100 | $1,000 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $236,900 | $1,000 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $224,500 | $1,000 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $212,200 | $1,000 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $210,300 | $1,000 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $189,700 | $1,000 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $196,800 | $29,500 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map