5206 Mann Rd Indianapolis, IN 46221
Valley Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,386
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Mann Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $254,643, approximately $106 per square foot. 5206 Mann Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Valley Mills Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Hutton George T and Hutton Donna S
Bought by
Buxton Geoffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,868
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Sater Bradley S and Sater Oren
Bought by
Hutton George T and Buxton Terrie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buxton Geoffrey R | -- | None Available | |
| Hutton George T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buxton Geoffrey R | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $224,900 | $30,900 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $176,600 | $30,900 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $159,400 | $30,900 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $147,800 | $30,900 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $125,700 | $30,900 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $118,800 | $30,900 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $116,900 | $30,900 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $110,000 | $30,900 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $102,600 | $30,900 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $108,700 | $30,900 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $102,900 | $30,900 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $102,900 | $30,900 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map