5239 Mann Rd Indianapolis, IN 46221
Valley Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $779,674
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,140
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 Mann Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $615,225, approximately $148 per square foot. 5239 Mann Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stephen Decatur Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Mary A Hedlund Living Trust and Hedlund Mary A
Bought by
Taylor Dava J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dava J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $577,200 | $34,700 | $542,500 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $567,300 | $35,700 | $531,600 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $502,100 | $33,500 | $468,600 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $459,300 | $33,500 | $425,800 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $386,200 | $30,000 | $356,200 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $324,400 | $29,900 | $294,500 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $326,000 | $31,500 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $302,500 | $31,800 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $285,900 | $33,200 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $308,100 | $33,800 | $274,300 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $291,600 | $34,300 | $257,300 |
| 2013 | $3,002 | $290,000 | $32,700 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map