5332 Mann Rd Indianapolis, IN 46221
Valley Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5332 Mann Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $342,426, approximately $178 per square foot. 5332 Mann Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Valley Mills Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Shadoan Mary M and Shadoan Mary L
Bought by
Duncan Glover Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Glover Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $171,400 | $48,700 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $179,300 | $48,700 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $163,900 | $48,700 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $153,300 | $48,700 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $133,300 | $48,700 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $118,700 | $48,700 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $118,700 | $48,700 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $113,000 | $48,700 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $107,000 | $48,700 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $111,900 | $48,700 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $108,600 | $48,700 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $108,600 | $48,700 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map