521 Cooper Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $684,227 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Cooper Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $698,557, approximately $368 per square foot. 521 Cooper Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Veterans Welfare Board Of The State Of C
Bought by
Kapinos Richard A and Kapinos Hatsuko M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Kapinos Richard and Kapinos Hatsuko M
Bought by
Kapinos Richard A and Kapinos Hatsuko M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Beattie Dana A and Beattie Jennifer
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Beattie Dana A
Bought by
Beattie Dana A and Beattie Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Beattle Dana A
Bought by
Beattle Dana A and Beattle Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Beattie Jennifer
Bought by
Beattie Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Lizarraga John P
Bought by
Beattie Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapinos Richard A | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Kapinos Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $470,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Beattie Dana A | -- | -- | |
| Beattie Dana A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beattle Dana A | -- | -- | |
| Beattie Dana A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beattie Dana A | $440,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beattie Dana A | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beattie Dana A | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Beattie Dana A | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $629,686 | $281,349 | $348,337 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $537,000 | $241,000 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $4,277 | $526,000 | $236,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $457,000 | $205,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $415,000 | $186,000 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $415,000 | $186,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $395,000 | $177,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $376,000 | $168,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $342,000 | $153,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $282,000 | $126,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map