522 E Cypress St Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,653,428
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Cypress St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,279,107, approximately $609 per square foot. 522 E Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Minassian Shahan and Minassian Esther
Bought by
Didomenico Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,387
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,038,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Minassian Shahan and Minassian Esther
Bought by
Fa Shahan V Minassian and Fa Esther Minassian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didomenico Amy | $650,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Fa Shahan V Minassian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Didomenico Amy | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,563 | $870,848 | $696,683 | $174,165 |
| 2024 | $9,563 | $853,773 | $683,023 | $170,750 |
| 2023 | $9,347 | $837,033 | $669,631 | $167,402 |
| 2022 | $9,184 | $820,621 | $656,501 | $164,120 |
| 2021 | $9,017 | $804,531 | $643,629 | $160,902 |
| 2020 | $8,887 | $796,283 | $637,030 | $159,253 |
| 2019 | $8,673 | $780,671 | $624,540 | $156,131 |
| 2018 | $8,514 | $765,365 | $612,295 | $153,070 |
| 2016 | $8,109 | $735,647 | $588,520 | $147,127 |
| 2015 | $7,944 | $724,598 | $579,680 | $144,918 |
| 2014 | $7,884 | $710,405 | $568,325 | $142,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map