522 Orange Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $344,026
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Orange Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $317,507, approximately $298 per square foot. 522 Orange Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Santos Jodie
Bought by
Santos Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
James Betty Ann and Park Betty Ann
Bought by
Santos Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Luis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Santos Luis | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $104,659 | $55,409 | $49,250 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $102,608 | $54,323 | $48,285 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $100,597 | $53,258 | $47,339 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $98,625 | $52,214 | $46,411 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $96,692 | $51,191 | $45,501 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $95,702 | $50,667 | $45,035 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $93,826 | $49,674 | $44,152 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $91,987 | $48,700 | $43,287 |
| 2017 | $979 | $90,185 | $47,746 | $42,439 |
| 2016 | $960 | $88,417 | $46,810 | $41,607 |
| 2015 | $947 | $87,090 | $46,107 | $40,983 |
| 2014 | $932 | $85,385 | $45,204 | $40,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map