$560,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

5229 Prairie Preserve Run St. Cloud, FL 34772

Kissimmee Park Neighborhood
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
6,900 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

117 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

SELLER’S LOSS IS YOUR GAIN...WORK RELOCATION FORCES THE SALE OF THIS LOVELY 2025 BUILT SINGLE STORY HOME! Welcome to 5229 Prairie Preserve Run located in the growing community of Cross Prairie where you will find walking & biking trails, playgrounds, community pool and over 1,400 acres of untouched natural Florida landscape! This BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED home has OVER 2500 SQ. FT. ON 1 LEVEL!!! It offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms along with its OWN PRIVATE SCREEN ENCLOSED HEATED POOL & HOT TUB featuring a swim out deck with NO REAR NEIGHBORS! . This MOVE IN READY home BACKS TO CONSERVATION giving you A VIEW THAT IS IRREPLACEABLE. Brimming with charm and offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with its 3 WAY BEDROOM SPLIT. Step through the inviting foyer and into the spacious open-concept living area, where the living room, dining room, and modern kitchen flow effortlessly together—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large center island with seating & pendant lighting along with ample 42” cabinetry with crown molding and highlighted by quartz countertops & decorative tile backsplash. The home is flooded with natural light, highlighting the wood-look tiled floors throughout the main living areas. The bonus room offers flexibility for a family game room, home office or whatever your imagination can come up with. ALL BATHROOMS feature quartz countertops with walk in showers highlighted by seamless glass enclosures. Enjoy all that the “Cross Prairie” community has to offer while being just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, restaurants and major highways. Don’t miss this opportunity to embrace the Florida lifestyle in a truly exceptional home that combines space, style, and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Blanchard

FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-343-8137 License #671252 Listed on: 12/05/2025

FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC

Co-Listed By

Gina DeGori

FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-343-8137 License #677988

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Gonzalez

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS License #3515694

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,829

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,530 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • Associa Community Management Professionals / Kelly Association, Phone Number (407) 455-5914
  • Eden At Cross Prairie Ph 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,829

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2530
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 3258
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR272504178
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-498-3838
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 302.68
  • Escrow City: St. Cloud
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 13th Street
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 221.34
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-343-8137
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 235.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0260G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 74
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Associa Community Management Professionals / Kelly
  • Phone: 407-455-5914
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with HOA management company and county for any restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: kelly.willson@community-mgmt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 888.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 74.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 74.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-0133-0001-0290
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA management company and county for any leasing restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2829
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 35-56-56
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1666

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-8.2%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
809.07%
Original Mortgage
$578,480
Outstanding Balance
$578,480
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,795

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2024
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Irelan Jason Wynn and Stroh Willliam Russell
Seller's Agent
Stacie Brown Kelly
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Louise Mailloux
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
List Price
$569,990
Sold Price
$564,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.88%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.75%
Original Mortgage
$423,742
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $560,000 Magnolia Title
Warranty Deed $564,990 M/I Title
Warranty Deed $564,990 M/I Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $578,480 VA
Previous Owner $423,742 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $560,000 -2.6% $221 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $575,000 -3.4% $227 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $595,000 -2.5% $235 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $610,000 +8.0% $241 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Sold $564,990 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Price Changed $564,990 -0.9% $223 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Price Changed $569,990 +0.4% $225 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $567,990 -0.4% $225 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Sale $569,990 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,559 $65,000 $65,000 --
2024 -- $50,000 $50,000 --

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5139609

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-26-30-0133-0001-0290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.