525 Grace Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $349,553
Studio
--
Bath
4,160
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Grace Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $349,553, approximately $84 per square foot. 525 Grace Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Carlin Fred H
Bought by
Lopez Marcelo Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,477
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$174,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Marcelo Perez | $225,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Marcelo Perez | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $250,987 | $55,774 | $195,213 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $241,243 | $53,609 | $187,634 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $236,513 | $52,558 | $183,955 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $231,877 | $51,528 | $180,349 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $229,500 | $51,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $625 | $42,039 | $10,682 | $31,357 |
| 2018 | $622 | $41,216 | $10,473 | $30,743 |
| 2017 | $611 | $40,409 | $10,268 | $30,141 |
| 2016 | $595 | $39,617 | $10,067 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $585 | $39,024 | $9,917 | $29,107 |
| 2014 | $585 | $38,262 | $9,724 | $28,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map