5251 Crest Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5251 Crest Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $557,618, approximately $479 per square foot. 5251 Crest Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Torabi Javad
Bought by
Nguyen Dai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,003
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Torabi Javad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Toscano Jose I
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Soto Fermin Perez
Bought by
Toscano Jose I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Perez Marta Patricia
Bought by
Soto Fermin Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Escobar Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,378
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Correa Oliverio and Correa Bertha F
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Inzunza Celina
Bought by
Correa Oliverio and Correa Bertha F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,492
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dai | $170,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Torabi Javad | $95,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $104,650 | None Available | |
| Toscano Jose I | $389,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Soto Fermin Perez | -- | Itc Sb | |
| Soto Fermin Perez | $290,000 | Itc Sb | |
| Escobar Salvador | $76,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $90,196 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Correa Oliverio | $86,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Dai | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toscano Jose I | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Fermin Perez | $231,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Salvador | $75,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Correa Oliverio | $85,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $219,419 | $83,892 | $135,527 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $210,901 | $80,636 | $130,265 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $206,766 | $79,055 | $127,711 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $202,712 | $77,505 | $125,207 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $200,635 | $76,711 | $123,924 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $196,702 | $75,207 | $121,495 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $192,846 | $73,733 | $119,113 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $189,066 | $72,288 | $116,778 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $185,360 | $70,871 | $114,489 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $182,577 | $69,807 | $112,770 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $179,003 | $68,441 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map