5329 Crest Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5329 Crest Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $538,236, approximately $482 per square foot. 5329 Crest Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2018
Sold by
Contreras Rosa C
Bought by
Contreras Rosa C and Contreras Gonsalo N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Gonzalo N and Contreras Rosa C
Bought by
Contreras Rosa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Rosa C | -- | None Available | |
| Contreras Rosa C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contreras Rosa C | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $168,841 | $75,034 | $93,807 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $162,286 | $72,121 | $90,165 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $159,105 | $70,707 | $88,398 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $155,986 | $69,321 | $86,665 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $154,388 | $68,611 | $85,777 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $151,362 | $67,266 | $84,096 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $148,396 | $65,949 | $82,447 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $145,487 | $64,656 | $80,831 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $142,636 | $63,389 | $79,247 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $140,495 | $62,438 | $78,057 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $137,745 | $61,216 | $76,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map