Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Taylor
Triada Real Estate Group
(408) 859-7166
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,092,000 - $2,249,000
This home is located at 526 Victory Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 since 24 September 2025 and is currently estimated at $2,191,740, approximately $1,963 per square foot. This property was built in 1954. 526 Victory Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Triada Real Estate Group License #01763999 Listed on: 09/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanstone Alec Stanley | $2,137,500 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanstone Alec Stanley | $1,709,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $2,137,330 | -- | $1,915 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,684 | $373,851 | $175,698 | $198,153 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $366,521 | $172,253 | $194,268 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $359,335 | $168,876 | $190,459 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $352,290 | $165,565 | $186,725 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $345,383 | $162,319 | $183,064 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $341,842 | $160,655 | $181,187 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $335,140 | $157,505 | $177,635 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $328,569 | $154,417 | $174,152 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $322,128 | $151,390 | $170,738 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $315,813 | $148,422 | $167,391 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $311,070 | $146,193 | $164,877 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $304,978 | $143,330 | $161,648 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Taylor
Triada Real Estate Group
(408) 859-7166
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vicky Gou
Compass
(650) 288-9650
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82022627
APN: 147-10-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.