$225,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price

528 E 11th St Washington, MO 63090

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
7,013 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

251 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Center Hall Plan
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Workshop
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

.Come check out this cutie!!! Recently updated Kitchen and baths. Fenced back yard and nice covered patio. Finished lower level offers a full bath, family room, possible sleeping area, This one has lots more room than it appears. Tucked away near the high school. Walking trail right across the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Thiessen

Home Team REALTORS License #1999031607 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Heberer

Genstone Realty License #2022009823

Genstone Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x110x62x103
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-5-220-4-013-129000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,291

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Sunnyside
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Directions: GPS accurate
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Open Ground, City Lot, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.161
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-239-3000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Old Orchard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Basement, Electric
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Partially Finished, Sleeping Area
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Center Hall Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Workshop/Hobby Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s), Sliding Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Lead Paint, Occupancy Permit Required, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Washington High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Washington Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 64x110x62x103
  • Parcel Number: 10-5-220-4-013-129000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1291

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$235,000
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.76%
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$223,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$874

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2020
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
List Price
$117,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.31%
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Bahr Larry M and Bahr Lois
Bought by
Bahr Larry M and Bahr Lois

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $223,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $127,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $157 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Off Market -- -- --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $235,000 +4.4% $164 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $225,000 +95.7% $240 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Off Market -- -- --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2020 10/17/20 Price Changed $115,000 -1.7% $77 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Sale $117,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,440 $25,825 $0 $0
2024 $1,440 $22,735 $0 $0
2023 $1,291 $22,735 $0 $0
2022 $1,191 $20,964 $0 $0
2021 $1,188 $20,964 $0 $0
2020 $1,129 $19,182 $0 $0
2019 $1,127 $19,182 $0 $0
2018 $1,083 $18,616 $0 $0
2017 $1,081 $18,616 $0 $0
2016 $1,048 $18,367 $0 $0
2015 $1,047 $18,367 $0 $0
2014 $1,057 $18,551 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25050081

MARIS MLS

APN: 10-5-220-4-013-129000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.