528 Klopping Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $503,646
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Klopping Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $478,162, approximately $212 per square foot. 528 Klopping Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Han Doo Kowng Yiu Tak and Han Doo Yuk
Bought by
The Doo Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Read Talia Mitchell J and Read Talia Roben
Bought by
Han Doo Peter L and Han Doo Yuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Doo Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Han Doo Peter L | $144,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Han Doo Peter L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $241,857 | $50,382 | $191,475 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $237,116 | $49,395 | $187,721 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $232,468 | $48,427 | $184,041 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $227,911 | $47,478 | $180,433 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $223,444 | $46,548 | $176,896 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $221,154 | $46,071 | $175,083 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $216,818 | $45,168 | $171,650 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $212,568 | $44,283 | $168,285 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $208,401 | $43,415 | $164,986 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $204,315 | $42,564 | $161,751 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $201,247 | $41,925 | $159,322 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $197,306 | $41,104 | $156,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map