529 E Branch St Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $673,202 - $846,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 E Branch St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $788,301, approximately $740 per square foot. 529 E Branch St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Flores Susan P
Bought by
Flores Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Flores Ruben R
Bought by
Flores Susan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Flores Susan P
Bought by
Flores Ruben R and Flores Susan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Flores Ruben R and Flores Susan P
Bought by
Flores Susan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Susan P | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Ruben R | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Ruben R | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Susan P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $265,327 | $112,574 | $152,753 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $260,125 | $110,367 | $149,758 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $255,025 | $108,203 | $146,822 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $250,026 | $106,082 | $143,944 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $245,124 | $104,002 | $141,122 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $242,611 | $102,936 | $139,675 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $237,855 | $100,918 | $136,937 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $233,192 | $98,940 | $134,252 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $228,620 | $97,000 | $131,620 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $224,139 | $95,099 | $129,040 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $220,773 | $93,671 | $127,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,450 | $91,837 | $124,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map