547 E Branch St Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $728,696 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 E Branch St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $855,674, approximately $448 per square foot. 547 E Branch St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Ramos Victoria Jean
Bought by
Ramos Victoria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Victoria J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $190,134 | $89,593 | $100,541 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $186,407 | $87,837 | $98,570 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $182,753 | $86,115 | $96,638 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $179,171 | $84,427 | $94,744 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $175,659 | $82,772 | $92,887 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $173,859 | $81,924 | $91,935 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $170,451 | $80,318 | $90,133 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $167,110 | $78,744 | $88,366 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $163,834 | $77,200 | $86,634 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $160,623 | $75,687 | $84,936 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $158,212 | $74,551 | $83,661 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $155,114 | $73,091 | $82,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map