529 Linn St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $388,568
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $362,142, approximately $251 per square foot. 529 Linn St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Bowman David E
Bought by
Krasny Marianne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Bowman David E & As Tr
Bought by
Bowman David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasny Marianne E | $118,300 | Richard Ruswick | |
| Bowman David E | -- | Jonathan Albanese | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,429 | $375,000 | $57,600 | $317,400 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $375,000 | $57,600 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $358,000 | $57,600 | $300,400 |
| 2022 | $10,746 | $325,000 | $57,600 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $10,072 | $285,000 | $57,600 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $285,000 | $57,600 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $250,000 | $57,600 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $250,000 | $57,600 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $130,000 | $35,300 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $130,000 | $35,300 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $35,300 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $35,300 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map